×

Weekly town meetings, Nov. 6 to 10, 2017


Friday, November 03, 2017
Ashfield

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Large Scale Industrial & Commercial Facilities Bylaw Working Group: Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Park Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Agricultural Commission: Monday 7 p.m. Athol Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. Athol Town Hall.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District — Public Relations Subcommittee: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District — Budget Subcommittee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District — Policy Subcommittee: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School.

Athol Cultural Council: Saturday 9 a.m. Athol Public Library.

Bernardston

Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Buckland

Highway Garage Building Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Board of Asessors: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

Selectboard: Monday 5:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Conway

Housing Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Parks, Recreation, and Trails: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Wastewater Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Agricultural Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Deerfield

Board of Health: Monday 4:30 p.m. Town Office.

Personnel Board: Monday 5:30 p.m. Town Office.

Bylaws Review Advisory Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Cultural Council: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Erving

Board of Health: Monday 4 p.m. Town Hall. 

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall. 

Historical Commission: Tuesday 7 pm. Town Hall. 

Gill

Council on Aging: Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Gill-Montague Senior Center. 

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall. 

Cultural Council: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall. 

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall. 

Greenfield

Greenfield Local Cultural Council: Monday 6 p.m. 114 Main St.

Mayor’s Task Force on Domestic Violence: Wednesday 1 p.m. Town Hall

Town Council Committee Chairs: Wednesday 6 p.m. 114 Main St.

Parking and Traffic Committee Thursday noon Town Hall.

Greenfield Public Schools Goals Task Group Ad Hoc Subcommittee: Thursday 3:30 p.m. 195 Federal St.

Greenfield Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Hawley

No meetings listed.

Heath

Selectboard: Tuesday 10:30 a.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Monroe

No meetings listed

Montague

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall. 

Energy Committee: Tuesday 6:15 p.m. Town Hall. 

Conservation Commission: Thursday 6:30 p.m. at Town Hall 

New Salem

No meetings listed.

Northfield

Board of Health: Thursday 5:45 p.m. Town Hall.

Orange

Orange Cultural Council: Saturday 1 p.m. North Orange Library.

Assessors: Monday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. Orange Armory.

Human Resource Board: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Airport Commission: Tuesday 6 p.m. Orange Airport, main terminal building.

Mahar School Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Ralph C. Mahar Regional School.

Library Trustees: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Moore-Leland Library.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Rowe

Park Commission: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Bylaw Review Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Shelburne

No Meetings Listed.

Shutesbury

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Buildings

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Board of Health: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Personnel Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Energy Committee: Tuesday 9 a.m. Town Office. 

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Wendell

Fire Department Committee: Monday 8 p.m. fire station.

Road Commissioners: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. town garage.

Whately

Municipal Building Committee and Historical Commission: Tuesday 5 p.m. Town Office.

Public Hearing Medical Marijuana Bylaw: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Regional

Mohawk Trail Regional Regional School District/Rowe Ad-Hoc Subcommittee: Tuesday 3 p.m. Mohawk.

Franklin County Technical School District Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. FCTS.