×

Weekly town meetings Oct. 30 to Nov. 3, 2017


Friday, October 27, 2017
Ashfield

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council of Aging: Wednesday 2 p.m. in Town Hall.

MLP (broadband) meeting: Thursday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Athol

Athol Housing Authority: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. in Morton Meadows.

Bernardston

No meetings.

Buckland

Recreation Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Charlemont

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

No meetings.

Conway

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Office.

Rag Shag Parade Prep: Tuesday 3 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Deerfield

Capital Improvements Planning Committee: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Selectboard and Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. in Town Office.

Erving

Board of Selectmen: Monday at 6:30 p.m., Selectmen’s Meeting Room, Town Hall.

Gill

Selectboard Meeting: Monday at 5:30 p.m., Gill Town Hall.

Greenfield

John Zon Community Center Building Committee: Monday 11:30 a.m. at Senior Center.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 9 a.m. in Town Hall.

Public Safety Commission: Wednesday 5 p.m. in Police Department.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. in Planning Office.

Hawley

Selectboard: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Office.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Heath

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 4 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Selectboard and Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Leyden

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 4:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Monroe

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. at Town Hall, Second Floor.

Board of Selectmen’s Meeting: Monday at 7 p.m., 2nd Floor Meeting Room, 1 Avenue A, Turners Falls

Northfield

Energy Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

New Salem

No meetings.

Orange

Planning Board: Monday 6:30 p.m.

Agricultural Commission: Wednesday 2 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectmen: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Rowe

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Tax classification hearing: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 10 a.m. Town Hall. 

Shelburne

Board of Assessors: Monday 4 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

250th Anniversary Committee: Monday 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Monday 4 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Master Plan Working Group: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Office.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Special Town Meeting: Monday 7 p.m. in Elementary School.

300th Anniversary Committee: Thursday 6 p.m. in Town Office.

Warwick

No meetings.

Wendell

Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m.

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. in town office building.

Whately

No meetings.