×

Weekly meetings, June 4-9, 2018


Friday, June 01, 2018
Ashfield

Council on Aging: Wednesday 2 p.m. Town Hall.

Cultural Council: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Bernardston

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall

Selectboard: Wednesday 5:30 Town Hall

Town Meeting: Wednesday 7 p.m. Pioneer Valley Regional School

Buckland

Recreation Committee: Monday 5:30 p.m.

Conservation Commission: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Thursday 9 a.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Board of Assessors: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

Selectboard: Monday 5:30 p.m. Town Office.

Conway

Council on Aging: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assesors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 8 p.m. Town Hall.

Deerfield

South County Senior Center Oversight Board: Monday 4:30 p.m., Senior Center

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessor: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Tilton Library Trustee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Library.

Erving

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Pearl B. Care building

FCTS Finance/Audit Subcommittee: Wednesday 4:30 p.m. FCTS.

Gill

Joint Finance and Selectboard:Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall

Council on Aging: Tuesday 12:45 p.m. Senior Center.

Board of Health: Wednesday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Greenfield

School Committee special meeting: Monday 12 p.m. Greenfield Public Schools administrative office, 195 Federal St.

Youth Commission: Monday 6 p.m. Greenfield Library.

Community Relations and Education Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Elm Terrace community room.

School Committee Health, Safety, Security and Facilities Subcommittee: Tuesday 12:30 p.m. Greenfield Public Schools administrative office, 195 Federal St.

City Council Committee Chairs: Tuesday 6 p.m. 114 Main St.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 9 a.m. City Hall

Mayor’s Task Force on Domestic Violence: Wednesday 1 p.m. City Hall

Board of Health: Wednesday 5 p.m. 20 Sanderson St.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Hawley

Communications Committee: Wednesday noon Town Office.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Heath

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Leverett

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Open Space and Recreation Plan Update Committee: Thursday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall

Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall

Council on Aging: Thursday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall

Monroe

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. Assessor’s Office.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Civic Leaders: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Senior Center.

Capital Improvements: Wednesday 3:30 Town Hall.

Joint Finance and Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m.

Northfield

Historical Commission: 4 p.m. Town Hall

Community Park Committee:7 p.m. Town Hall

Orange

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Human Resource Board: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. Orange Armory.

Rowe

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 10 a.m. Gracy House.

Shutesbury

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 5 p.m. Town Hall

Chief of Police Hiring Committee: Tuesday 6:15 p.m. Town Hall

Chief of Police Hiring Committee: Wednesday 6:15 p.m. Town Hall

Board of Health: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall

Sunderland

Board of Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Energy Committee: Tuesday 9:30 a.m. Town Offices.

Conservation Committee: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall

Women’s Guild: Tuesday 1 p.m. Town Hall

Wendell

Road Commissioners: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Whately

Energy Committee: Monday 9:30 a.m. Town Offices.

School Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Whately Elementary.

Historical Commission: Wednesday 5 p.m. Town Offices.

Zoning Board: Thursday 6:40 p.m. Town Offices.