×

Weekly Town Meeting List, April 16-21, 2018


Friday, April 13, 2018
Ashfield

Personnel Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Open Space Recreation Plan (ad hoc committee): Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Friday 8:30 a.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Council on Aging: Tuesday 1 p.m. 82 Freedom St.

Board of Health: Tuesday 4:15 p.m. Room No. 1/Board of Health.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 4 p.m. Athol Public Library.

Bernardston

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall

Buckland

Highway Garage meeting: Monday 6:30 p.m. Highway Garage Sears Street Extension.

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Buckland Public Library.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 10 a.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

Selectboard: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Office.

Conway

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 pm. Town Office.

Festival of the Hills Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

School Committee: Thursday 6 p.m. Conway Grammar School.

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Deerfield

Finance Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Municipal Offices.

Assessors: Tuesday 7 p.m. Municipal Offices.

Selectboard/Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Erving

Cultural Council: Tuesday 5:45 p.m. Town Hall. 

Gill

Gill Historical Commission: Tuesday 5 p.m. Riverside Municipal Building.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Cemetery Commission: Wednesday 5 p.m. Town Hall First Floor Meeting Space.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Basement BOA Office. 

Agriculture Commission: Wednesday 6 p.m. Basement BOH Office. 

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Greenfield

Schools-Personnel and Collective Bargaining Subcommittee: Tuesday 10 a.m. 195 Federal St.

Planning and Construction: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

City Council Ways and Means Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. 393 Main St./third floor.

City Council Ways and Means Committee: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. High School.

Veterans’ Assistance Fund: Wednesday 6 p.m. 294 Main St.

City Council: Wednesday 7 p.m. High School,

Hawley

Selectboard: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Office.

Heath

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Historical Commission Meeting: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

OSRP Update Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall

Historical Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall

Monroe

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Health: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall. 

Joint Finance and Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall. 

New Salem

No meetings listed.

Northfield

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall

Open Space Committee: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall

Orange

Finance/Human Resource Board Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Cemetery Commissioners: Thursday 3 p.m. South Cemetery Maintenance Building.

Library Trustees: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Moore-Leland Library.

Library Building Committee: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Moore-Leland Library.

Capital Improvement Committee: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Town Hall Restoration Committee: Friday 4 p.m. Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Saturday 9 a.m. Tully Fire Station.

Rowe

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 10 a.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Shelburne

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Selectboard: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Recycling and Solid Waste Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Sunderland

Historical Commission Tuesday 6 p.m. Graves Memorial Library.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Water Commissioners: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Old Fire Station-Warner Drive.

Warwick

No meetings listed.

Wendell

Fire Department Committee: Monday 8 p.m. Fire Station.

Road Commissioners: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Highway Garage

Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Finance Committee Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Whately

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Offices

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 3 p.m. Town Offices.

Historical Commission: Wednesday 5 p.m. Town Offices.

Regional

South County EMS Board of Oversight: Thursday 5 p.m. Sunderland Public Safety Complex.