×

Weekly meetings


Friday, January 26, 2018
​Ashfield

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Wednesday 2 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 11 a.m. in Athol Town Hall/Room 16.

Capital Program Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Liberty Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Wednesday 7 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Room 21.

Bernardston

Planning Board: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Buckland

Finance Committee: Today, Jan. 27, 8 a.m. Town Hall.

Energy Committee: Monday 12:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Recreation Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Board of Assessors: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Hawlemont Regional School District: Tuesday 4 p.m. Hawlemont.

Broadband Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

No meetings scheduled.

Conway

Finance Committee/Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Energy Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Personnel Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Deerfield

Capital Improvements Planning Committee: Monday 5:30 p.m. Municipal Building.

Selectboard/Board of Health: Monday 5:30 p.m. Municipal Building.

Finance Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Municipal Building.

Erving

Erving Public Library trustees: 4 p.m Sunday Library. Meeting.

Gill

Historical Commission: Tuesday 5 p.m. Riverside Municipal Building.

Gill Energy Commission: Wednesday 4 p.m. Town Hall.

Cemetery Commission: Wednesday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Greenfield

School Committee; Monday 6 p.m. Greenfield High School.

Schools Finance & Budget Subcommittee: Tuesday 11:30 a.m 195 Federal St./Suite 100.

Schools: Facilities, Health and Safety Subcommittee: Tuesday 1 p.m. 195 Federal St./Suite 100.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Hawley

Hawlemont Regional School: Tuesday 4 p.m. Hawlemont.

Heath

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Council on Aging: Thursday 9:30 a.m.Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Monroe

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Montague

Selectboard: Saturday 10 a.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard/DPW facility public info session: Monday 7 p.m. Montague Center Fire Station.

Joint Finance Committee and Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

New Salem

New Salem/Wendell School Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. Swift River School.

Northfield

No Meetings Listed.

Orange

Planning Board: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Rowe

Selectboard: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Thursday 10 a.m. Town Hall.

Shelburne

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Recreation Committee: Monday 9:30 a.m. Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Monday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Broadband Committee/MLP: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Personnel Advisory Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Wendell

Broadband/Selectboard: Tuesday, 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Whately

Water Department: Monday 5 p.m. Town Offices.

Energy Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Regional

Mohawk Trail Regional School District: Monday (Rowe Ad-Hoc Committee) 5 p.m. Mohawk; full School Committee 6 p.m. Mohawk.

Frontier Regional Budget Subcommittee: Monday, 4 p.m. Frontier Regional School.

Frontier Regional Building Renovation Subcommittee: Monday 6 p.m. Frontier Regional School.

Frontier Regional School Committee-Policy Review Subcommittee: Thursday, 5p.m.