×

Weekly Town Meeting List, Jan. 22 to Jan. 27, 2018


Monday, January 22, 2018
​Ashfield

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Board of Health: Tuesday 4 p.m. in Room No. 1/Board of Health.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 6 p.m. Liberty Hall.

Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School library.

Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School library.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Wednesday 7 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Room 21.

Bernardston

Board of Assessors: Monday 11:15 a.m. Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Police Station Conference Room.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall Main Conference Room.

Buckland

Highway Garage Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Highway Garage, 2 Sears St.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard/Finance Committee: 8 a.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

Selectboard: Monday 5:30 p.m. Town Office.

Conway

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall,

Wastewater Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Deerfield

Selectboard/Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Finance Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Energy Resources Committee: Thursday 4 p.m. Town Office.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Community Preservation Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Erving

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6:30 p.m., Town Hall

Gill

Selectboard: Monday 5:15 p.m. Town Hall. 

Capital Improvement Planning Committee: Wednesday 1:30 p.m., Town Hall.

Greenfield

Community Relations and Education Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Greenfield Public Library.

Retirement Board; Tuesday 10 a.m. Town Hall.

Youth Commission: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Greenfield Public Library.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Board of Health: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. 20 Sanderson St.

Board of Assessors: Thursday 9 a.m. Town Hall.

Agricultural Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Hawley

Selectboard: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Office.

Heath

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. Library.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer hall.

Leverett

Trails Committee; Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Special Town Meeting: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Monroe

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Montague

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Finance Committee/Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

New Salem

No Meetings Listed.

Northfield

Historical Commission: Monday 4 p.m. Town Hall.

HEART Committee: Monday 5 p.m. Pioneer Valley Regional School.

Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Building Utilization and Planning Advisory Committee: Wednesday 11 a.m. Northfield Elementary School.

Board of Health: Thursday 5:45 p.m. Town Hall.

Orange

Assessors: Monday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectmen: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Trustees of Soldiers’ Memorial: Thursday Town Hall.

Library Building Committee: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Moore-Leland Library.

Library Trustees: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Moore-Leland Library.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Town Hall Restoration: Friday 4 p.m. Town Hall.

Rowe

Park Commission: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Shelburne

250th Planning Committee: Monday 3:30 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Board of Assessors: Monday 4:30 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Open Space Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Capital Planning Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Record Storage Advisory Committee: Wednesday 11 a.m. Town Hall.

Community Preservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Finance Commitee: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Personnel Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Community Pathways Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

School Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Sunderland Elementary.

Warwick

No Meetings Listed.

Wendell

Open Space Committee: Monday 4:30 p.m. Town Office.

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Finance Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Whately

Finance Committee; Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Regional

Frontier Regional School Committee and Union 38 Monday 5 p.m. Frontier Regional School.

Mohawk Trail Regional School District Committee (budget meeting): Wednesday 7 p.m. Mohawk.

Pioneer Valley Regional School District School Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. at Pioneer.

South County EMS Board of Oversight: Thursday 6 p.m.

Sunderland Public Safety Complex.