×

Weekly Town Meeting List, Jan. 14 to Jan. 21


Friday, January 12, 2018
​Ashfield

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Marijuana moratorium public hearing: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Council on Aging: Tuesday 1 p.m. 82 Freedom St.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 4 p.m. Athol Public Library.

Memorial Building Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Memorial Hall.

Board of Planning and Community Development: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Athol Town Hall/ Liberty Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Room 21.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District — Academic Excellence Subcommittee: Wednesday 9 a.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School library.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District — Policy Subcommittee: Wednesday 10 a.m. in Athol-Royalston Middle School conference room.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District — Negotiations Subcommittee: Wednesday 12:30 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School library.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 4 p.m. library.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District — Facilities Subcommittee: Wednesday 4:30 p.m. Athol High School.

Athol-Royalston Regional School Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Athol High School.

Economic Development and Industrial Corporation: Wednesday 7 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Liberty Hall.

WRTA Advisory Board: Thursday 8:30 a.m. WRTA office.

Bernardston

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Police Department Conference Room.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 11 a.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 12:35 p.m. Senior Center.

Planning Board: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Buckland

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Buckland Public Library.

Charlemont

Broadband Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

Future of Colrain Central School: (Mohawk meeting) Thursday 7 p.m. Colrain Central School.

Conway

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Conway Grammar School Committee: Thursday 6 p.m. Grammar School

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Deerfield

Assessors: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Erving

Selectboard/Library Trustees/Finance Committee/Library Building Committee/Capital Planning Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Senior & Community Center.

Gill

Cemetery Commission: Wednesday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

225th Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Greenfield

Planning and Construction: Tuesday 3 p.m. Tour of Schools.

License Commissioners: Tuesday 4 p.m. Town Hall.

Town Council Ways and Means Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. High School.

Town Council Wednesday 7 p.m. High School.

Council on Aging: Thursday 2 p.m. Senior Center.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Hawley

No Meetings Listed.

Heath

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Municipal Light Plant Board: Tuesday 9 a.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Commisson: Tuesday 7 p.m. Leyden United Methodist Church.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Monroe

No Meetings Listed.

Montague

Energy Committee: Tuesday  6:15 p.m. Town Hall. 

Joint Finance Committee/Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Public Works Facility Planning Committee: Wednesday, 7 p.m. Highland Apartments.

New Salem

No Meetings Listed.

Northfield

Energy Committee: Tuesday 5 p.m. Dickinson Memorial Library.

Selectboard/Assessors: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Open Space Committee: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Stewardship Advisory Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Orange

Water Commissioners: Tuesday 4 p.m. Water Department office.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Ralph C. Mahar Regional School.

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 1:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Cemetery Commissioners: Thursday 4 p.m. South Cemetery maintenance building, 585 South Main St.

Rowe

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 9 a.m. Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Library.

Selectboard, Assessors, Finance Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

School Committee: Thursday 4 p.m. in Rowe School.

Shelburne

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Buildings Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. Elementary School.

Personnel Board: Thursday 7:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Sunderland

Historical Commission: Tuesday 6 p.m. Graves Memorial Building.

School Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sunderland Elementary.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Water Commissioners: Thursday 6 p.m. Old Fire Station/Warner Drive.

Warwick

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Wendell

Fire Department Committee: Monday 8 p.m. in fire station.

Road Commissioners: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in town garage.

Whately

No Meetings Listed.

Regional

Mohawk Trail Regional School District Committee Budget presentation: Wednesday 7 p.m. Mohawk.