×

Weekly Town Meeting List, Jan. 7 to 13, 2018


Tuesday, January 09, 2018
​Ashfield

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Town Hall Building Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Downtown Vitality Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall/Liberty Hall.

Finance and Warrant Advisory Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall/Room 21.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District Public Relations Subcommittee: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. in Athol-Royalston Middle School.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District Budget Subcommittee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Athol-Royalston Middle School.

Bernardston

Master Plan Implementation Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Police Station.

Fire and Water District: Thursday 6 p.m. 295 South St.

Buckland

Selectboard: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Recreation Committee: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Capital Planning Committee: Tuesday 11 a.m. Town Hall.

Broadband Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

Selectboard: Monday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Conway

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Board of Health: 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Open Space Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Conservation Commission: 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Parks, Recreation and Trails: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Wastewater Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Deerfield

Personnel Board: Monday 5 p.m. Town Office.

Planning Board: 6 p.m. Town Office.

Capital Improvement Planning Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Office.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

By-Laws Review Advisory Committee: 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Erving

Recreation Commission: Sunday 10:30 a.m. Recreation Center.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. Senior and Community Center.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Gill

Selectboard: Monday noon Town Hall.

Energy Commission: Tuesday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Gill-Montague Regional School Committee; Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Turners Falls High School.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Greenfield

Greenfield Redevelopment Authority: Monday 3 p.m. 114 Main St.

Human Rights Commission: Monday 6 p.m. 114 Main St.

Library Board of Trustees: Tuesday 5:15 p.m. Greenfield Public Library.

Mayor’s Task Force on Domestic Violence: Wednesday 1 p.m. Town Hall.

Parking and Traffic Committee: Thursday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Hawley

No meetings listed.

Heath

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Historical Commission: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard and Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Monroe

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Montague

Airport Commission: Monday 7 p.m. 10 Aviation Way.

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Public Works Facility Planning Committee: Tuesday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Tree Advisory Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Montague Senior Center.

Gill-Montague Regional School Committee; Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Turners Falls High School.

Finance Committee and Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

New Salem

No meetings listed.

Northfield

No meetings listed.

Orange

Water Commissioners: Monday 4 p.m. Water Department office.

Butterfield Playground Committee: Monday 5 p.m. in Town Hall.

Assessors: Monday 5 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Tuesday 1 p.m. in Orange Armory, main room.

Armory Commission: Tuesday 2 p.m. in Orange Armory.

Airport Commission: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Orange Airport, main terminal building.

Selectmen: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Franklin County Technical School: Wednesday 7 p.m. in Assembly Hall.

Town Administrator Search Committee: Thursday 4:30 p.m. in Town Hall, Selectboard meeting room.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall, Board of Selectmen in meeting room.

Rowe

Selectboard: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Shelburne

250th Planning Committee: 3:30 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Board of Assessors: Monday 4:30 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Recreation Committee: Monday 9 a.m. in Town Hall.

250th Anniversary Steering Committee: 9:30 a.m. in Town Hall.

Planning Board: Monday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Registrars: Tuesday 1:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard, School Committee, Finance Committee: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Office.

Personnel Advisory Committee: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Office.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Energy Committee: Tuesday 9:30 a.m. in Town Office.

120 North Main St. Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Office.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Warwick

No meetings listed.

Wendell

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m.

Library Trustees: Tuesday 7 p.m. library.

Mahar Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m.

Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m.

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. town office building.

Whately

Recreation Commission: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

250th Anniversary Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 5 p.m. Town Office.

Board of Health: Tuesday 5 p.m. Town Office.

Personnel Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Regional

Hawlemont Regional School District Committee: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. Hawlemont.

Franklin County Technical School’s School Council: Wednesday 3 p.m. Main Office.

Franklin County Technical School District Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. FCTS Assembly Hall.

U28 Budget & Personnel Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. Leverett Elementary School.

U28 Joint Supervisory Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Leverett Elementary School.