×

Weekly Town Meeting List, Dec. 4 to Dec. 9, 2017


Friday, December 01, 2017
​Ashfield

Council on Aging: Wednesday 2 p.m. Town Hall.

Bylaw working group: Wednesday 3:30 p.m. small meeting room, Town Hall.

Cultural Council: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Belding Memorial Library.

Athol

Agricultural Commission : Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall/Library

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall/Room 21

Athol Housing Authority Wednesday 9:30 a.m. 21 Morton Meadows

Planning and Community Deveopment: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall/Room 21

CDBG Citizens Advisory Committee: Thursday 1:30 p.m. Town Hall/Room 29

Bernardston

Cultural Council: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Agricultural Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Buckland

Board of Health: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Board of Assessors: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

Selectboard: Monday 5:30 p.m. Town Office.

Conway

Housing Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. Town Hall.

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Deerfield

Personnel Board: Monday 5 p.m. Municipal Offices.

Historical Commission: Monday 5:30 p.m. Municipal Offices.

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. Municipal Offices.

Finance Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Municipal Offices.

Erving

Open Space Committee: Monday 1 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Selectmen/Finance Committee/Capital Planning Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Pearl Care Building.

Gill

Board of Health: Monday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Gill Montague Council on Aging: Tuesday 12:45 p.m. Gill Montague Senior Center.

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Gill Montague Senior Center.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Greenfield

Greenfield Redevelopment Authority: Monday 3 p.m. 114 Main St.

Local Cultural Council: Monday 6 p.m. 114 Main St.

Town Council Committee Chairs: Tuesday 6 p.m. 114 Main St.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 9 a.m. Town Hall.

School Building Committee: Wednesday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Hawley

Board of Assessors: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Office.

Heath

Board of Health: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Selectboard: Wednesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Community Preservation Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 4:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Monroe

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Montague

Energy Committee: Tuesday 6:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Capital Improvements Committee: Wednesday 3 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard/Finance: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

New Salem

No meetings listed

Northfield

Selectboard and Finance Committee joint meeting: Monday 6:45 p.m. at Pioneer Valley Regional School.

Special Town Meeting: Monday 7 p.m. at Pioneer Valley Regional School.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. at Town Hall.

Orange

Mahar School Committee Subcommittees: Monday 2 p.m. Ralph C. Mahar Regional School.

Airport Commission: Tuesday 6 p.m. Orange Airport.

Board of Health: Tuesday 6 p.m. Orange Armory.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Rowe

Park Commission: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 10 a.m. Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Library.

Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Shelburne

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. in Fire Station, 18 Little Mohawk Road.

Cultural Council: Wednesday 3 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Historical Commission Monday 4 p.m. Town Hall.

Broadband/Municipal Light Palnt: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health Monday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Personnel Advisory Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Energy Committee: Tuesday 9:30 a.m. Town Offices.

Capital Planning Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in Town Hall.

Cultural Council: Monday 7 p.m. in the Warwick Free Public Library.

Wendell

Fire Department Committee: Monday 8 p.m. Fire Station.

Road Commissioners: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Garage.

Broadband/Selectboard: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Whately

School Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Whately Elementary School.

250th Anniversary Celebration Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Water Department: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Cultural Council: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Regional

Franklin Conservation District: Tuesday 7 p.m. Colrain Central School.