×

Weekly town meeting list for Nov. 20 to 24, 2017


Friday, November 17, 2017
​Ashfield

Town Hall Building Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Sewer Commission: Tuesday 5 p.m. Waste Water Treatment plant, Ashfield Road.

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Council on Aging: Tuesday 1 p.m. 82 Freedom St.

Board of Health: Tuesday 4 p.m. Room No.1/Board of Health.

Vacant and Abandoned Building Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Liberty Hall.

Memorial Building Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Memorial Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Room 21.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Wednesday 7 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Room 21.

Bernardston

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Cushman Library Trustees: Tuesday 7 p.m. Cushman Library.

Buckland

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

No meetings listed.

Colrain

No meetings listed.

Conway

Housing Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Wastewater Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Deerfield

No meetings listed.

Erving

Library Trustees: Sunday 4 p.m. at the Erving Public Library. 

Library Building Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall. 

Gill

No meetings. 

Greenfield

Commission on Disability Access: Tuesday 1 p.m. 114 Main St.

Planning and Construction: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Hawley

Planning Board: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Special Selectboard meeting: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Office.

Heath

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Trails Committee: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. at the United Methodist Church.

Monroe

No meetings listed.

Montague

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. Town Hall. 

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

New Salem

No meetings listed.

Northfield

HEART Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Emergency Services Facility Committee: Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Open Space Committee: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Orange

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Human Resource Board: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Rowe

No meetings listed.

Shelburne

No meetings listed.

Shutesbury

Planning Board: Monday 7:30 p.m. in Town Hall.

Broadband and Municipal Light Plant Board: Tuesday 10 a.m. Town Hall.

Assessors: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Office.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Wendell

Fire Department Committee: Monday 8 p.m. fire station.

Road Commissioners: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. town garage.

Whately

Community Preservation Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.