×

Weekly town meeting list, Sept. 11 to 15, 2017


Sunday, September 10, 2017
​Ashfield

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Town Hall Building Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Sewer Commission: Tuesday 5 p.m. at treatment plant, 705 Conway Road. 

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Downtown Vitality Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Athol Town Hall, Liberty Hall.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District Budget Subcommittee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School library.

Athol-Royalston Regional School District Policy Subcommittee: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Athol-Royalston Middle School library.

Bernardston

Conservation Commission: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Fire Station Expansion Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Fire Station.

Master Plan Implementation Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Cushman Library Board of Directors: Tuesday 7 p.m. Cushman Library.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Buckland

Conservation Commission: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Highway Garage meeting: Monday 6:30 p.m. Highway Garage, Sears Street Extension.

Selectboard: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Finance Committee/Selectboard: Friday 8 a.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

Selectboard: Monday 5:30 p.m.

Conway

Cultural Council: Monday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Parks, Recreation and Trails: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Wastewater Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. 32 Main St.

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Deerfield

Personnel Board: Monday 5 p.m. Town Offices.

Historical Commission: Monday 5:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Bylaws Review Advisory Committee; Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Erving

Open Space Committee: Monday 1 p.m. Town Hall. 

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall. 

Gill

Forrest Task Force: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall. 

Zoning Board of Appeals: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall. 

Greenfield

Redevelopment Authority: Monday 4 p.m. 114 Main St.

Library Building Committee: Tuesday 3 p.m. Library.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Board of Health: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. 20 Sanderson St.

Town Council Appointments and Ordinance Committee: Wednesday, 6:30 p.m. 114 Main St.

Economic Development Committee: Thursday 6 p.m. Library.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Hawley

Communications Committee Thursday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Heath

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Historical Commission: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Library Board of Trustees: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Library.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Monroe

No meetings.

Montague

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. Town Hall. 

Joint Finance Committee, Board of Selectmen: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall. 

Conservation Commission: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

New Salem

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Stowell Building.

Northfield

Historical Commission: Monday 4 p.m. Town Hall.

Community Park Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Emergency Services Facility Committee: Tuesday 4 p.m. Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Tuesday 6 p.m. Dickinson Memorial Library.

Agricultural Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Orange

Water Commissioners: Monday 4 p.m. Water Department office.

Armory Commission: Tuesday 1 p.m. Orange Armory.

Council on Aging: Tuesday 2 p.m. Orange Armory, main room.

Planning Board: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall, Selectman’s meeting room.

Assessors: Wednesday 5 p.m. Town Hall Assessors Office.

Library Trustees: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Moore-Leland Library.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall, Board of Selectmen’s meeting room.

Rowe

Special (selectboard) election: Today, polls open 8 a.m. to  3 p.m. Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 3:30 p.m. Library.

Shelburne

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

Broadband Committee/MLP Board: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Library Trustees: Monday 7:30 p.m. M.N. Spear Library.

Council on Aging: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Record Storage Advisory Committee: Friday 1 p.m. Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Monday 6 p.m Town Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Wendell

Open Space Committee: Monday 4:30 p.m.

Library Trustees: Tuesday 7 p.m. library.

Mahar Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m.

Energy Committee: Thursday 7 p.m.

Whately

School Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Whately Elementary School.

Board Of Health: Wednesday 5 p.m. Town Offices.

Regional

Hawlemont Regional School District: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. Hawlemont.

Frontier Regional School Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Frontier Regional School South Deerfield.

Franklin County Technical School Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. FCTS Montague.

Mohawk Trail Regional School District Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Mohawk.