×

Weekly town meetings list, June 19 to 23, 2017


Friday, June 16, 2017
​Ashfield

Library meeting: Monday 7 p.m. Library.

Board of Health: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Council on Aging: Tuesday 1 p.m. 82 Freedom St.

Pleasant Street School Reuse and Disposition Study Committee: Tuesday 5 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Memorial Hall.

Vacant and Abandoned Building Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Liberty Hall.

Board of Selectmen: Tuesday 7 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Room 21.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 4 p.m. Athol Public Library.

Open Space and Recreation Review Committee: Thursday 5 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Room 3.

Board of Planning and Community Development: Thursday 7 p.m. Athol Town Hall/Liberty Hall.

Bernardston

Selectboard and Finance Committee, joint meeting: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Buckland

Buckland Public Library meeting: Tuesday 7 p.m. Buckland Public Library.

Council on Aging: Thursday 3 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

No meetings.

Conway

Housing Committee: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Open Space Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Deerfield

Personnel Board: Monday 5 p.m. Town Office.

Sewer Study Committee: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Erving

Erving School Committee and Selectboard joint meeting: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Erving Senior Center

Special Town Meeting: Tuesday 7 p.m. Erving Senior Center 

Gill

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall. 

Town Forrest Task Force: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall. 

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall. 

Greenfield

Greenfield Public Schools Policy & Program Subcommittee: Tuesday 10:30 a.m. 195 Federal St., Suite 100.

Commission on Disability Access: Tuesday 1 p.m. Town Hall.

Retirement Board: Tuesday 1:30 p.m. Greenfield Library.

John Zon Community Center Building Committee: Wednesday 1 p.m. Greenfield Senior Center.

Town Council Ways and Means Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. GCTV-15, 393 Main St., third floor.

Town Council: Wednesday 7 p.m. GCTV-15, 393 Main St., third floor.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Greenfield Council on Aging: Thursday 2 p.m. Greenfield Senior Center 54 High St. Suite2.

Sustainable Greenfield Implementation Committee: Thursday 5 p.m.

Hawley

No meetings.

Heath

Broadband Committee: Monday 7 p.m. in Town Hall.

Leverett

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Trails Committee: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Leyden United Methodist Church.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Thursday 6:45 p.m. Town Hall.

Monroe

No meetings.

Montague

Board of Assessors: Monday 3:30 p.m. Town Hall. 

Board of Selectment: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall. 

Board of Health: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall. 

Northfield

Energy Committee: Tuesday 5 p.m. Dickinson Memorial Library.

Open Space Committee: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Orange

Annual Town Meeting: Monday 7 p.m. Orange Town Hall.

Special Town Meeting: Monday 7 p.m. Orange Town Hall.

Human Resource Board: Tuesday 6 p.m. Orange Town Hall.

Rowe

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Shelburne

No meetings.

Shutesbury

Emergency Management Team: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

All Boards Meeting: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Board of Health: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m.Town Office.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Planning Board: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Society: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Wendell

Fire Department Committee: Monday 8 p.m. fire station.

Road Commissioners: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. town garage.

Energy Committee: Thursday 7 p.m.

Whately

Board of Assessors: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Office. 

Regional

Hawlemont Regional School Committee: Wednesday 4:40 p.m. Hawlemont.

Pioneer Valley Regional School District School Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. at Pioneer.