×

Weekly Town Meeting List, March 4 to 9, 2018


Friday, March 02, 2018
Ashfield

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 8 a.m. Town Hall.

Athol

Agricultural Commission: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Housing Authority: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. Morton Meadows.

Energy Committee: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Planning and Community Development: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Bernardston

Council on Aging: Monday 5:45 p.m. Senior Center at Powers Institute.

Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Fire Station Building Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Fire Station.

Master Plan Implementation Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Buckland

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Buckland Public Library.

Charlemont

Capital Planning Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Broadband Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Joint budget meeting: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Colrain

Selectboard: Monday 5:30 p.m. Town Office.

Conway

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Wednesday 9:30 a.m. Town Hall.

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Agricultural Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Deerfield

Personnel Board: Monday 5 p.m. Town Office.

Planning Board: Monday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Selectboard/Board of Health: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Erving

Selectboard/Water Commissioners: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Tuesday 7 p.m. Pearl Care Building.

Library Building Committee: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Gill

Selectboard: Monday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Tuesday 12:45 p.m. Montague Senior Center.

Board of Health: Wednesday 5 p.m. BOH Office.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall,

Greenfield

Greenfield Redevelopment Authority: Monday 3 p.m. 114 Main St.

Public Schools-Finance and Budget Subcommittee: Monday 3:30 p.m. 195 Federal St.

City Council Committee Chairs: Monday 6 p.m. 114 Main St.

GPS-Health, Safety, Security, & Facilities Subcommittee: Tuesday 1 p.m. 195 Federal St.

Parking and Traffic Committee: Thursday, 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 7 p.m. 114 Main St.

Hawley

Selectboard: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Office.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Heath

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Selectboard/Board of Health: Wednesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Leverett

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Monday 7:15 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard and Finance Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Community Preservation Committee: Wednesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Assessors: Wednesday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Monroe

Board of Selectmen: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Montague

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall

Joint Finance and Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall

New Salem

No Meeting Listed.

Northfield

Community Park Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Dickinson Memorial Library

Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Orange

Board of Assessors: Monday 5 p.m. Town Hall.

Human Resource Board: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Airport Commission: Tuesday 6 p.m. Orange Airport Main Terminal Building.

Elementary School Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. Fisher Hill School.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Rowe

Park Commission: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Assessors: Wednesday 10 a.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

School Committee: Thursday 4 p.m. Rowe Elementary School.

Shelburne

250th Committee: Monday 3:30 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Board of Assessors: Monday 4:30 p.m. Memorial Hall.

All boards meeting: Monday 6 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Cable Technology Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Shutesbury

250th Anniversary Steering Committee: Monday 9:30 a.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging Transportation Subcommittee: Monday 3:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Wednesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Office.

Warwick

Conservation Commission Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Whately

Whately Water Department and Whately Merger Committee: Monday 5 p.m. Town Office.

Finance Committee and Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Office.

Whately Water Department: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Office

Regional

Montachusett Regional Vocation Technical School Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Monty Tech.