×

Weekly Town Meeting List, Feb. 25 to March 3, 2018


Friday, February 23, 2018
Ashfield

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Wednesday 2 p.m. Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Wednesday 7 p.m. Belding Library.

Athol

Board of Health: Tuesday 4 p.m. Board of Health/Room 1.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 6 p.m. Liberty Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Bernardston

Council on Aging: Monday 5p.m. Senior Center.

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Police Station.

Buckland

Conservation Commission: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Selectboard: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Charlemont

Selectboard, Broadband/Finance Committees: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Hawlemont Regional School District budget hearing: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. Hawlemont.

Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Joint budget meeting: Wednesday 7 p.m.

Colrain

No Meetings Listed.

Conway

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Conservation Commission: Tuesday 7:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Wastewater Committee: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Office.

Assessors: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Deerfield

Selectboard/Board of Health: Wednesday 6 p.m. Municipal Building.

Erving

Library Trustees: Sunday 4 p.m. Library.

Selectboard/Water Commission: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Elementary School Council: Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Erving Elementary.

Gill

Selectboard/Finance Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Open Space and Recreation: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Greenfield

Community Relations and Education Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. High School.

Youth Commission: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Library

Conservation Commission meeting: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall

School Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. High School.

Planning Board: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Hawley

Hawlemont Regional School District: Tuesday 4:30 p.m. Hawlemont.

Heath

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Library.

Selectboard: Tuesday 7 p.m. Sawyer Hall.

Planning Board public hearing: Thursday 7 p.m. Community Hall.

Leverett

Selectboard/Finance Committeezz: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Council on Aging: Thursday 9:30 a.m. Town Hall.

Leyden

Selectboard: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Monroe

No Meetings.

Montague

Board of Selectmen: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall

Finance/Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall

School Committee: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Turners Falls TFHS Logo/Nickname Task Force: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Turners Falls High School.

Northfield

Board of Trustees of Veterans Memorials & Veterans Services: Tuesday 9 a.m. Town Hall.

Finance Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

H.E.A.R.T. Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Orange

Finance Committee: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Rowe

Library Trustees: Tuesday 5:30 p.m. Library.

Selectboard: Tuesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Shelburne

Open Space Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Planning Board: Wednesday 7 p.m. Memorial Hall.

Capital Improvement Committee: Thursday 6:30 p.m. 

Shutesbury

Broadband Committee Municipal Light Plant: Monday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Library Trustees: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Community Preservation Committee: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Record Storage Advisory Committee: Wednesday 11 a.m. Town Hall.

Historical Commission: Wednesday 4:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Capital Planning Committee: Wednesday 6:30 p.m. Town Hall.

Recreation Committee Thursday 9 a.m. Town Hall.

Sunderland

Assessors: Monday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Selectboard: Monday 6:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Community Pathways Committee: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Selectboard: Wednesday, 5 p.m. Town Offices.

Warwick

Selectboard: Monday 6 p.m. in the Town Hall.

Wendell

Board of Health: Monday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Special Town Meeting: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Hall.

Wendell Broadband Construction Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Hall.

Whately

Energy Committee: Monday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Assessors: Tuesday 5 p.m. Town Offices.

Finance Committee/Selectboard: Tuesday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Planning Board: Tuesday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Selectboard: Wednesday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Recreation Commission: Thursday 6 p.m. Town Offices.

Zoning Board of Appeals: Thursday 6:30 p.m. Town Offices.

Cultural Council: Thursday 7 p.m. Town Offices.

Regional

Mohawk Trail Regional School District Committee: Monday 6 p.m. Mohawk Trail Regional School.

Mahar School Committee: Wednesday 6 p.m. School Library.

Frontier Regional Building Renovation Subcommittee: Thursday 6 p.m. Frontier Regional School.