×

Turners Falls High School Honor Roll, Second Quarter


Monday, February 19, 2018

Turners Falls High School has released its honor roll for the second quarter.

Grade 9

First Honors: Mercedes Bailey, Haley Bastarache, Xavier Chagnon, Jacob Dodge, Isabelle Farrick, Isabella Johnson, Natalie Kells, Mercedes Morales, Audrey O’Keefe, Karissa Olson, Dalver Perez, Catherine Reynolds, Madison Sanders, Amber Taylor, Brynn Tela, Leah Timberlake, Jade Tyler, Olivia Whittier, Maralee Wiles.

Second Honors: Kate Boulanger, Emily Cobb, Emily Denison, Sophia Gobeil, Kate Graves, Haleigh Greene, Mackenzie Martel, Taylor Murphy, Lana Spera, Taryn Thayer, Hailey Wheeler, Cecilya Wood.

Third Honors: Isabella Allen, Sara Billings, Vincent Carme, Storm Nye, Morgan Pendriss, James Robison, Juliana Rode, Kaylin Voudren, Kaliegh Waller, Kolby Watroba.

Grade 10

First Honors: Josy Hunter, Joseph Kochan, Dabney Rollins, Brody Trott, Jaden Whiting-Martinez, Kamara Woodard.

Second Honors: Hailey Bogusz, Cameron Bradley, Mirela Cioclea, Chelsea Curtis, Liam Driscoll, Joshua Gaulin, Anastasia Romashka, Lyuba Sankova, Jakob Shearer, Thao Vo, Abigail Waite, Allison Wheeler.

Third Honors: Spencer Blair, Carson Carlisle, Jonathon Fritz, Eliza Johnson, Mason Kucenski, Trevor Lapinski, Madison McCassie, Kaitlyn Miner, Chatelle Monaghan, Alyson Murphy, Brian Murphy, Anthony Peterson, Brian Poirier, Emily Sisson, Vy Sok, Lucy Spera, Jaclyn Thibeault, Maily Torres-Benvenutty, Luis Vinton, Lindsay Whiteman, Madeline, Williams, Lydia Wright.

Grade 11

First Honors: Lindsey Bourbeau, Anna Kochan, Mireya Ortiz, Hunter Sanders, Holly Tetreault, Cassidhe Wozniak.

Second Honors: Dylan Allen, Lexi Bieniek, Samantha Bocon, Ryan Campbell, Dominic Carme, Shawn Cullen, Kyle Dodge, Katherine Garcia, Cailyn Gobeil, Jenna Jacobsen, Dizarre Lopez, Garrett Martel, Jorge Morales Burgos, Katherin Moreno-Sibrian, John Putala, Will Turn, Victoria Veaudry, Sarah Waldron, Hannah Welles.

Third Honors: Alazay Bauch, Reilan Castine, Andy Craver, Owen Darling, Ruben Galvez Perez, Ryan Kucenski, Jacob LaBelle, Alexis Lacey, Alexander Lefebre, Bianca Martin, Tyler Murray-Lavin, Tyler Noyes, Edison OvalleBartolon, Marissa Poole, Summer Rain, Anthony Santos-Ruehle, Jakob Wilson.

Grade 12

First Honors: Samantha Kolodziej, Snejana Lashtur, Kylee Mason.

Second Honors: Amanda Cooke, Noah Courchesne, Ener Diaz Morales, Sienna Dillensneider, Sahaley DuPree, Chloe Ellis, Maya Hancock-Pezzati, Abigail Loynd, Justin Mikalunas, Aliyah Sanders, Madison St Marie, Skylar Thompson, Rachel Tucker, Riley Watroba, John Wheeler II, Javoni Williams.

Third Honors:  Alora DeForge, John Driscoll, Tabitha Hamilton, Destiny Hubbard, Carlie Kretchmar, Ian Marron, Kayli Messinger, Joshua Obuchowski, Colin Senn.